Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan Cause of Death Revealed

The United Arab Emirates’ President Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al-Nahyan died aged 73 on Friday, state media said, after battling illness for several years.
The president of the oil-rich Gulf state, who was rarely seen in public, is likely to be replaced by his half-brother, Abu Dhabi Crown Prince Mohammed bin Zayed, who was already seen as the UAE’s de facto ruler.

“The Ministry of Presidential Affairs has mourned to the UAE people, Arab and Islamic nations and the world the death of President His Highness Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al-Nahyan,” the official WAM news agency tweeted.

The ministry announced 40 days of mourning, with flags at half-mast from Friday and work suspended in the public and private sector for the first three days.

Sheikh Khalifa took over as the UAE’s second president in November 2004, succeeding his father as the 16th ruler of Abu Dhabi, the richest of the federation’s seven emirates.

He has rarely been seen in public since 2014, when he had surgery following a stroke, although he has continued to issue rulings. The cause of death was not immediately released.

সুচিপত্র

Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan Cause of Death

The President of the UAE was exposed to a health accident that led to the spread of news of his death, and there are many questions about the truth of his death, but so far no news or report has been issued by an official body indicating the death of Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan, President of the UAE, for this until now the news is not confirmed, although Whoever circulated this news on the Twitter platform, and if the news is issued by official authorities in the Emirates, we will

Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan Biography

Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed Al Nahyan is considered one of the most important political figures in the United Arab Emirates. He played a major role in the reconstruction and development of the UAE and the increase in its presence and progress, and this increased the people’s love for him. In the following points, we present the most important personal information about him.

Full name: Khalifa bin Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan.

Nickname: Abu Sultan.

Date of Birth: 7 September 1948.

Birthplace: Al Ain.

Age: 74 years old.

Nationality: Emirati.

Occupation: President of the UAE.

Marital status: Married.

Wife’s name: Shamsa bint Suhail Al Mazrouei.

Final Word

In this article, we talked about the cause of the death of Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed, and mentioned what his illness is, and we talked about Sheikh Khalifa bin Zayed and mentioned his biogra

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: